Slateford Bowling Club

28 Lanark Road - Edinburgh Tel: 0131 443 7663

         Sponsors :-           Belhaven

         William Purves

Back to Top

2016

League
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Shots
Shots
Shots
Points
2016
For
Against
Aggregate
Bainfield
9
7
2
0
566
442
124
30
Balerno
9
6
2
1
508
456.5
51.5
27.5
Carrickknowe
9
5
3
1
555
498.5
56.5
27
Sighthill
9
6
3
0
564
469.5
94.5
26
Colinton
9
5
4
0
525
484
41
24.5
Juniper Green
9
4
5
0
467
439.75
27.25
23.5
Slateford
9
4
5
0
524
511
13
20
Beechwood
9
3
6
0
441.75
587
-145.25
16.5
Gorgie Mills
9
1
8
0
434.5
524.5
-90
16
Currie
9
2
7
0
398.5
571
-172.5
14

Water Of Leith - Seniors

League Table
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Shots
Shots
Shots
Points
2017
For
Against
Aggregate
Sighthill
8
6
2
0
498
370
128
26
Carrickknowe
8
5
3
0
471
417
54
24
Bainfield
8
6
2
0
465
412
53
24
Juniper Green
8
6
2
0
392
378
14
24
Colinton
8
5
3
0
440
404
36
23
Gorgie Mills
8
3
5
0
380.75
379.75
1
18.5
Beechwood
7
2
5
0
371.5
375
-3.5
15.5
Slateford
8
3
5
0
414
502.5
-88.5
15.5
Balerno
8
2
6
0
390
471.75
-81.75
14
Currie
7
2
5
0
321.75
443
-121.25
10.5

Water Of Leith - Seniors

WoE - Click Here

T R I P L E S

WESBA KNOCK-OUT  TRIPLES   2018
Prelims
1st Round
Semi Finals at C'K / B'F
Final at Gorgie Mills
Thurs. 23rd August
Thurs. 30th August
Thurs. 6th September
Thurs.13th
September
1
C'Mains
versus
2
Colinton
at Currie -------->
Colinton
3
J'Green
versus
versus at Bainfield —>
Balerno
4
Balerno
at Slateford ----->
Balerno
5
Slateford
Thro'
AT C' KNOWE
Balerno
6
Bainfield
Thro'
Slateford
7
Sighthill
versus at Col' Mains
Slateford
8
Ardmillan
At Col'Main–>
Bainfield
WINNER
9
G'Mills
Thro'
C'Knowe
10
Currie
Thro'
Ardmillan
11
C'Knowe
versus
versus at Slateford
C'Knowe
12
Coltbridge
At  Colinton–>
C'Knowe
13
At  BAINFIELD
C'Knowe
G"MILLS
versus at Colinton-->
G"MILLS
CURRIE
WESBA KNOCK-OUT   SINGLES   2018
Prelims
1st Round
Semi Finals at C'K / B'F
Final at Gorgie Mills
Thurs. 23rd August
Thurs. 30th August
Thurs. 6th September
Thurs. 13th   September
1
Slateford
versus
2
Bainfield
At  Currie —–>
Bainfield
3
J'Green
versus
Vat Col. Mains-->
Bainfield
4
Colinton
At Balerno ->
3 or 4
5
Coltbridge
Thro'
AT C' KNOWE
Bainfield
6
Ardmillan
Thro'
Coltbridge
7
Sighthill
Thro'
at Colinton —––>
Ardmillan
8
G Mills
Thro'
Ardmillan
WINNER
9
Balerno
Thro'
G Mills
10
Sighthill
at -Coltbridge––>
G Mills
G Mills
At  BAINFIELD
G Mills
Balerno
Currie
versus
at  ' Slateford —>
Currie

C'Knowe


At J"Green —->
Currie

S I N G L E S

WESBA KNOCK-OUT   PAIRS   2018
Prelims
1st Round
Semi Finals at C'K / B'F
Final at Gorgie Mills
Thurs. 23rd August
Thurs. 30th August
Thurs. 6th September
Thurs.13th
September
1
J'Green
versus
2
C' Mains
at Colinton —->
J'Green
3
Bainfield
versus
versus at Balerno —>
Bainfield
4
Currie
at Slateford --->
Bainfield
5
Ardmillan
versus
0
`At C'KNOWE
Slateford
6
Colinton
at J'Green ---->
Ardmillan
7
Slateford
versus at Col' Mains
Slateford
8
G' Mills - No Team
at Currie––-->
Slateford
WINNER
9
C'Knowe
Thro'
C'Knowe
10
Balerno
Thro'
C'Knowe
11
Sighthill
Thro'
versus at Coltbridge –>
C'Knowe
12
Coltbridge
Thro'
Balerno
At  BAINFIELD
C'Knowe
Sighthill
versus at Balerno –>
Sighthill
Coltbridge

P A I R S

WESBA KNOCK-OUT   FOURS   2018
Prelims
1st Round
Semi Finals at C'K / B'F
Final at Gorgie Mills
Thurs. 2rd August
Thurs. 30th August
Thurs. 6th September
Thurs.13th
September
1
C'Mains
versus
2
Colinton
at J'Green –--->
C'Mains
3
Ardmillan
versus
versus at Bainield ---->
C'Mains
4
Bainfield
At Slateford —->
Ardmillan
5
J'Green
AT C' KNOWE
G'Mills
6
G'Mills
at Bainfield —>
G'Mills
7
Slateford
Thro'
versus at Sighthill ------>
G'Mills
8
Currie
Thro'
at Coltbridge -->
Slateford
WINNER
9
Balerno
Thro'
C'Knowe
10
C'Knowe
Thro'
Currie
11
Sighthill
Thro'
versus at Slateford
Balerno
12
at C' Mains––->
Balerno
At  BAINFIELD
C'Knowe
C'Knowe
versus at J'Green
C'Knowe
Sighthill

F O U R S

2018
Games
Rinks
Rinks
Rinks
Shots
Shots
Shots
Bonus
Total
DIV 2
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
For
Against
Aggregate
Points
Gorgie Mills
14
16
9
3
436
356
80
9
44
SighthillA
14
17
9
2
398
387
11
8
44
C' Knowe B
14
16
11
1
445
349
96
10
43
Bainfield A
14
14
12
2
409
412
-3
6
36
Sighthill B
14
14
14
0
376
432
-56
5.5
33.5
Currie
14
11
15
2
395
413
-18
7
31
Balerno
14
9
14
5
390
410
-20
5.5
28.5
Slateford B
14
7
19
2
364
454
-90
4
20

West of Edinburgh Seniors - Division 2

West of Edinburgh Seniors - Division 1

2018
Games
Rinks
Rinks
Rinks
Shots
Shots
Shots
Bonus
Total
DIV 3
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
For
Against
Aggregate
Points
Coltbridge
12
16
8
0
351
272
79
9.5
41.5
C' Knowe C
12
14
9
1
385
285
100
8
37
Stenhouse A
12
14
10
0
321
315
6
7.5
35.5
Slateford C
12
12
12
0
309
315.75
-6.75
6
30
J' Green
12
10
12
2
299
354
-55
3.5
25.5
ColInton C
12
8
15
1
296
361
-65
4.5
21.5
ColInton B
12
8
16
0
293.8
351
-57.25
3
19

West of Edinburgh Seniors - Division 3

Back to Top

Back to Top

2018