Slateford Bowling Club

28 Lanark Road - Edinburgh Tel: 0131 443 7663

         Sponsors :-           Belhaven

         William Purves

DAY

DATE

EVENT

WHERE

GROUP

2018

APRIL

* Home or Away Order -–-—-

—---v*

 

Saturday

7-Apr

Opening Day

H

M.C.

Saturday

28-Apr

Lee Brash Trophy

H

M.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

Wednesday

02-May

Balerno

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

03-May

E.L. 3rd T. v Summerside

H

M.C.

Thursday

04-May

C'K.A / G'Mills / J'G

H/A/A

WoE-Sen

Friday

05-May

WE 1st 16 v C'Knowe

A

M.C.

Saturday

06-May

Friendly v Ardmillan

A

M.C.

Tuesday

09-May

C'Knowe

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

10-May

E.L. 3rd T. v Willowbrae

A

M.C.

Wednesday

10-May

E.L. 1st T. v J'Green

A

M.C.

Thursday

11-May

B'FA / ST ho.B /ST'Ho.A

A/H/A

WoE-Sen

Friday

12-May

WE 1st 16 v Currie

A

M.C.

Saturday

13-May

Friendly v BT

H

M.C.

Tuesday

16-May

Bainfield

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

17-May

E.L. 3rd T. v Seafield

H

M.C.

Wednesday

17-May

E.L. 1st T. v Balerno

H

M.C.

Thursday

18-May

B'FB / Ard.A / Col. B

A/A/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

19-May

WE 1st 16 v G'Mills

H

M.C.

Saturday

20-May

Friendly v Polbeth

H

M.C.

Tuesday

23-May

Juniper Green

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

24-May

E.L. 3rd T. v W'H /Grange

H

M.C.

Wednesday

24-May

E.L. 1st T. v Portobello

A

M.C.

Thursday

25-May

Confined Triples

Colinton

WoE-Sen

Friday

26-May

WE 1st 16 v Ardmillan

A

M.C.

Saturday

27-May

WESBA v WEBA

Friendly

 

Tuesday

30-May

Beechwood

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

31-May

E.L. 3rd T. v L'R Foundry

A

M.C.

Wednesday

31-May

E.L. 1st T. v Currie

H

M.C.

 

JUNE

 

 

 

Thursday

01-Jun

Confined Pairs

Bainfield

WoE-Sen

Friday

02-Jun

WE 1st 16 v Fountain

H

M.C.

Saturday

03-Jun

Ladies Day

H

M.C.

Tuesday

06-Jun

Colinton

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

07-Jun

E.L. 3rd T. v G'Mills

A

M.C.

Thursday

08-Jun

Currie  / S'Hill B / Bal.

H/H/A

WoE-Sen

Friday

09-Jun

WE 1st 16 v J'Green

H

M.C.

Saturday

10-Jun

Super Sixes

H

M.C.

Tuesday

13-Jun

Sighthill

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

14-Jun

E.L. 3rd T. v Brunstane

H

M.C.

Wednesday

14-Jun

E.L. 1st T. v JessField

H

M.C.

Thursday

15-Jun

Col.A / B'FC / C'KB

A/H/A

WoE-Sen

Friday

16-Jun

WE 1st 16 v NBD

A

M.C.

Saturday

17-Jun

G. MacDonald Trophy

H

M.C.

Monday

19-Jun

Mat Purdy Trial (12 noon)

H

M.C.

Tuesday

20-Jun

Gorgie Mills

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

21-Jun

E.L. 3rd T. v Summerside

A

M.C.

Wednesday

21-Jun

E.L. 1st T. v Trinity

A

M.C.

Thursday

22-Jun

ArdB/ C'Bridge/ C'KC

H/A/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

23-Jun

WE 1st 16 v Carrickknowe

H

M.C.

Tuesday

27-Jun

Currie

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

28-Jun

E.L. 3rd T. v Willowbrae

H

M.C.

Wednesday

28-Jun

E.L. 1st T. v Coltbridge

H

M.C.

Thursday

29-Jun

C'Mains/S'Hill A/Col.C

A/H/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

30-Jun

WE 1st 16 v Currie

H

M.C.

Saturday

25-Jun

Club Triples

H

M.C.

Tuesday

28-Jun

Confined Triples

Col.

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

29-Jun

Wol  S'F 1  v  Currie  1

H

M.C.

Thursday

30-Jun

C'Mains / G'Mills / J'Green

A-H-H

WoE

 

JULY

 

 

 

Saturday

01-Jul

WESBA v ERBA

Friendly

WoE-Sen

Saturday

01-Jul

Mixed Pairs

H

M.C.

Monday

03-Jul

WOLSBA v WESBA

Friendly

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

05-Jul

E.L. 3rd T. v Seafield

A

M.C.

Thursday

06-Jul

C'K.A / G'Mills / J'G

A/H/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

07-Jul

WE 1st 16 v G'Mills

A

M.C.

Saturday

08-Jul

Club Fours

H

M.C.

Wednesday

12-Jul

E.L. 3rd T. v W'H /Grange

A

M.C.

Wednesday

12-Jul

E.L. 1st T. v Luton Park

A

M.C.

Thursday

13-Jul

B'FA / ST ho.B /ST'Ho.A

H/A/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

14-Jul

WE 1st 16 v Ardmillan

H

M.C.

Saturday

15-Jul

Purvis Triples

H

M.C.

Tuesday

18-Jul

Balerno

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

19-Jul

E.L. 3rd T. v L'R Foundry

H

M.C.

Wednesday

19-Jul

E.L. 1st T. v Braid

H

M.C.

Thursday

20-Jul

B'FB / Ard.A / Col. B

H/H/A

WoE-Sen

Friday

21-Jul

WE 1st 16 v Fountain

A

M.C.

Saturday

22-Jul

Friendly v MethillHill

H

M.C.

Tuesday

25-Jul

C'Knowe

H

WoL-Sen

Thursday

27-Jul

Currie  / S'Hill B / Bal.

A/A/H

WoE-Sen

Saturday

29-Jul

Friendly v Polbeth

A

M.C.

Sunday

30-Jul

Championship Final

H

M.C.

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

Tuesday

01-Aug

Bainfield

A

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

02-Aug

E.L. 3rd T. v G'Mills

H

M.C.

Wednesday

02-Aug

E.L. 1st T. v Beechwood

A

M.C.

Thursday

03-Aug

Col.A / B'FC / C'KB

H/A/H

WoE-Sen

Friday

04-Aug

WE 1st 16 v J'Green

A

M.C.

Saturday

05-Aug

Club Pairs

H

M.C.

Tuesday

08-Aug

Juniper Green

H

WoL-Sen

Wednesday

09-Aug

E.L. 3rd T. v Brunstane

A

M.C.

Wednesday

09-Aug

E.L. 1st T. v Tramways

H

M.C.

Thursday

10-Aug

ArdB/ C'Bridge/ C'KC

A/H/A

WoE-Sen

Saturday

12-Aug

Club Triples

H

M.C.

Tuesday

15-Aug

Beechwood

A

WoL-Sen

Thursday

17-Aug

C'Mains/S'Hill A/Col.C

H/A/A

WoE-Sen

Saturday

19-Aug

Friendly v Strarhmiglo

H

M.C.

Tuesday

22-Aug

Colinton

H

WoL-Sen

Thursday

24-Aug

Knock/out Prelims

By Draw

WoE-Sen

Saturday

26-Aug

Friendly v MethillHill

A

M.C.

Saturday

26-Aug

Top Ten Final

H

M.C.

Tuesday

29-Aug

Sighthill

A

WoL-Sen

Thursday

31-Aug

Knock/out 1st Round

By Draw

WoE-Sen

 

SEPTEMBER

 

 

 

Saturday

02-Sep

Friendly v Ardmillan

H

M.C.

Tuesday

05-Sep

Gorgie Mills

A

WoL-Sen

Thursday

07-Sep

Knock/out Semi Finals

C'K / B'F

WoE-Sen

Saturday

09-Sep

Jimmy Deas Pairs

H

M.C.

Sunday

10-Sep

Allan Ramsay Trophy

H

M.C.

Tuesday

12-Sep

Currie

H

WoL-Sen

Thursday

14-Sep

Knock/out Finals

G'Mills

WoE-Sen

Saturday

16-Sep

MacLay Pairs

H

M.C.

Saturday

23-Sep

Fours Final Day

H

M.C.

Saturday

30-Sep

Finals Day

H

M.C.

Saturday

07-Oct

Closing Day

H

M.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL   MAY    JUNE    JULY     AUGUST   SEPTEMBER    OCTOBER  

Back to TOP

APRIL

MAY

JUNE

JULY

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

Back to TOP

APRIL

MAY

JUNE

JULY

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

Back to TOP

APRIL

MAY

JUNE

JULY

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

 

Back to TOP

APRIL

MAY

JUNE

JULY

AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

 

Back to TOP

2018